Skip to content
Voorheesville Central School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:55am - 9:10am
PTA
@ES Hallway outside of gym
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Drama
@Performing Arts Center (PAC)
rehearsal
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Chess Club
@ES Library
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Talent Show
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Doors open at 5:30 p.m. Curtain up at 6:00p.m.
4:30pm
bkbl: G/Junior Varsity
@Voorheesville High School
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Watervliet Jr/Sr High School
Jr/Sr High School Gym
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Voorheesville High School
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
@Watervliet Jr/Sr High School
Jr/Sr High School Gym
6:00pm
voll: B/V
@Greenville High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MSTN
@
Multiple Location
2
7:00am - 8:00am
Water Aerobics
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
HS Robotics
@HS Room 154
8:00am - 1:00pm
Sports
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:30pm
CYO
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
3
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
New York State Police
@
Multiple Location
Underwater RecoveryTeam
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
bowl: B/V
@Boulevard Bowl
4:00pm - 6:00pm
interviews
@HS Room 105
6:00pm
voll: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Voorheesville High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
New Scotland Soccer Club
@High School Conference Room
meeting
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Exercise & Fitness for Everyone
@Elementary School Large Gym
5
7:30am - 2:30pm
Torch
@Performing Arts Center (PAC)
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Torch
@HS Foyer near HS Gym
group/club photos
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Catholic Central High School - Lansingburgh
5:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Voorheesville High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Blackbirds Podcast Club
@ES Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Driver Education
@HS Room 147
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
@Catholic Central High School - Lansingburgh
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@
Multiple Location
6
ES Builders Club
@ES Library
7:00am - 7:30am
Principal's Student Recognition Breakfast
@Commons
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ES Drama
@ES Library
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boy Scouts
@ES Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
7
7:30am - 2:30pm
Torch
@Performing Arts Center (PAC)
9:55am - 11:25pm
American Math Contest
@
Multiple Location
AMC math contest
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Torch
@HS Foyer near HS Gym
group/club photos
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Grade 5 Activity Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Albany County Sheriff's
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
voll: B/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@
Multiple Location
8
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Chess Club
@ES Library
4:30pm
bkbl: G/Junior Varsity
@Cohoes High School
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Voorheesville High School
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Cohoes High School
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
@Voorheesville High School
9
7:00am - 8:00am
Water Aerobics
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
HS Robotics
@HS Room 154
8:00am - 1:30pm
Odyssey of the Mind
@
Multiple Location
spontaneous workshop day
8:00am - 1:00pm
Sports
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:30pm
CYO
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
10
8:00am
Indoor Track: V
@SUNY Albany
11
9:00am
bowl: B/V
@Boulevard Bowl
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
MS Site Based Meeting
@Middle School Conference
5:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Hudson High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Board of Education Regular Meeting
@High School Library
7:30pm
bkbl: B/V
@Hudson High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Exercise & Fitness for Everyone
@Elementary School Large Gym
12
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
1:00pm - 3:00pm
New York State Police
@
Multiple Location
Underwater RecoveryTeam
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Track & Field
@High School Cafeteria
Sign-up meeting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Blackbirds Podcast Club
@ES Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Driver Education
@HS Room 147
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Friends of Music
@
Multiple Location
Empire State Youth Orchestra - rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
voll: B/V
@Voorheesville High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTA
@ES Library
7:15pm - 9:00pm
VCSF
@High School Library
13
ES Builders Club
@ES Library
8:00am - 3:00pm
ES - SBIT
@ES Computer Room
9:00am
bkbl: B/V
@Section 2 Offices, Latham
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 5:00pm
High School Drama
@Performing Arts Center (PAC)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team
@High School Cafeteria
Pasta Party for Sectionals!
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Freshman
@Albany Academy
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Friends of Music
@
Multiple Location
Empire State Youth Orchestra - concert begins at 7:30 p.m.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boy Scouts
@ES Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
14
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@High School Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Exercise & Fitness for Everyone
@Elementary School Large Gym
15
7:55am - 9:10am
PTA
@ES Hallway outside of gym
10:43am - 11:25am
Builders' Club
@Hallway between Cafeteria and Commons
fundraising
12:15pm - 2:25pm
Winter Wave
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Chess Club
@ES Library
4:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Drama
High School Drama event
16
8:00am - 5:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
HS Robotics
@HS Room 154
8:00am - 1:00pm
Sports
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:30pm
CYO
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
17
2:15pm
Indoor Track: V
@SUNY Albany
18
9:45am - 12:15pm
BVBB
@High School Gym
2:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@SUNY Albany
4:45pm - 7:15pm
GVBB
@High School Gym
19
9:00am - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 12:15pm
BVBB
@High School Gym
4:45pm - 7:15pm
GVBB
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
20
9:00am - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 12:15pm
BVBB
@High School Gym
4:45pm - 7:15pm
GVBB
@High School Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
21
9:00am - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 12:15pm
BVBB
@High School Gym
4:45pm - 7:15pm
GVBB
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
22
9:00am - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 12:15pm
BVBB
@High School Gym
4:45pm - 7:15pm
GVBB
@High School Gym
23
8:00am - 5:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
HS Robotics
@HS Room 154
8:00am - 1:00pm
Sports
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:30pm
CYO
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
24
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@SUNY Albany
25
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
New Scotland Soccer Club
@High School Library
Coaches Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
New Scotland Soccer Club
@Middle School Gym
Coaches Meeting
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Men's Recreational Basketball
@High School Gym
26
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Blackbirds Podcast Club
@ES Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Driver Education
@HS Room 147
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
27
ES Builders Club
@ES Library
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boy Scouts
@ES Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
open swim
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Men's Recreational Basketball
@High School Gym
28
7:40am - 8:10am
Class of 2021
@Cafeteria
Ring Breakfast
2:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Drama
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Kids' Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics
@HS Room 154
building and programming Lego Mindstorm robots
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Odyssey of the Mind
@High School Commons
Dress Rehearsal
6:45pm - 8:30pm
Grade 5 Graduation Planning
@ES Library
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
To filter calenders by category click here
-All-
Elementary School Events
Middle School Events
High School Events
PAC Events
Non School Events
Continuing Education
Aquatics
Athletics
Sports Practice Schedules
Sports Game Schedules
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?