Skip to content
Ichabod Crane Central School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 12:15pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Primary School - Gymnasium
9:30am
wres: V
@Tamarac High School
Weigh-Ins 7:30-8:30am
10:00am - 12:00pm
OPEN GYM FOOTBALL
@MS Large Gym
2
8:00am
Indoor Track & Field: V
@University at Albany - SEFCU ARENA
3
3:15pm - 3:40pm
HS Gym Set-Up
@HS Gymnasium
Floor Cleaned
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Adult Ed - Zumba
@PS Gymnasium
4:15pm
bkbl: G/Modified (7-8)
@Watervliet Jr/Sr High School
Jr/Sr High School Gym
5:00pm
voll: B/Modified (7-8)
@Taconic Hills High School
5:30pm
bkbl: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
5:45pm
bkbl: B/Modified (7-8)
@Watervliet Jr/Sr High School
Jr/Sr High School Gym
6:00pm
voll: B/V
@Taconic Hills High School
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Mixed skill levels, ages 25-55)
@MS Large Gym
4
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
1/2 Gym
2:40pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Program (Grades 3, 4, 5, 6) w/ Dan Cremo
@PS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 3:40pm
HS Gym Set-Up
@HS Gymnasium
Floor Cleaned
4:30pm
bkbl: G/Junior Varsity
@Lansingburgh Senior High School
Gym
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Lansingburgh Senior High School
Gym
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Flag Football
@MS Small Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Elite players, ages 18-34yrs)
@MS Large Gym
7:45pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
5
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Small Gym
Throwers
4:15pm
bkbl: G/Modified (7-8)
@Gardner-Dickinson Middle School
4:30pm
wres: Modified (7-8)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
5:00pm
voll: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Adult Ed - Low-Impact Weights & Toning
@PS Gymnasium
5:45pm
bkbl: B/Modified (7-8)
@Gardner-Dickinson Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OPEN GYM FOOTBALL
@MS Large Gym
after Wrestling Match
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Semi-Elite players, ages 30 and over)
@MS Large Gym
6
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
1/2 Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
1/2 Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@PS Gymnasium
1/2 Gym
3:20pm - 3:45pm
HS Gym Set-Up
@HS Gymnasium
Floor Cleaned, Entry Side Bleachers Out, Baskets Up
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Adult Ed - Zumba
@PS Gymnasium
4:30pm
bkbl: G/Junior Varsity
@Catholic Central High School - Lansingburgh
5:30pm
voll: B/Modified (7-8)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
HS Gymnasium
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Catholic Central High School - Lansingburgh
6:30pm
voll: B/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Over 40)
@MS Large Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Gym
7
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Modified PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
1/2 Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
(Cancelled)
1/2 Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Modified PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
4:15pm
voll: B/Modified (7-8)
(Cancelled)
@Cairo-Durham High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
5:30pm
voll: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cairo-Durham High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Intramural Program
(Cancelled)
Grades 4-7 w/ Dan Cremo
8
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
8:00am - 12:15pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Primary School - Gymnasium
9:30am
wres: V
@Tamarac High School
Weigh-Ins 7:30-8:30
10:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Colonie Central High School
10:30am - 8:00pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
11:00am
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
12:30pm
bkbl: B/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
2:00pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
9
10:00am - 5:30pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Small Gym
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Adult Ed - Zumba
@PS Gymnasium
4:15pm
bkbl: G/Modified (7-8)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
HS Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Boys Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
5:45pm
bkbl: B/Modified (7-8)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Mixed skill levels, ages 25-55)
@MS Large Gym
11
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
2:40pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Program (Grades 3, 4, 5, 6) w/ Dan Cremo
@PS Gymnasium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Small Gym
3:15pm - 3:40pm
HS Gym Set-Up
@HS Gymnasium
Floor Cleaned
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Small Gym
4:30pm
bkbl: G/Junior Varsity
@Schalmont High School
Gym High School #1
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
5:00pm
voll: B/Modified (7-8)
@New Lebanon High School
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Schalmont High School
Gym High School #1
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
6:00pm
voll: B/V
@New Lebanon Junior/Senior High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Flag Football
@MS Small Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Elite players, ages 18-34yrs)
@MS Large Gym
7:45pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Large Gym
3:20pm - 3:45pm
HS Gym Set-Up
@HS Gymnasium
Floor Cleaned, Entry Side Bleachers Out, Baskets Up
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Small Gym
4:15pm
bkbl: G/Modified (7-8)
@Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School
High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
bkbl: B/Modified (7-8)
@RCS Middle School
Middle School Gym
4:30pm
bkbl: G/Junior Varsity
@Emma Willard School
5:15pm
voll: B/Modified (7-8)
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
HS Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Adult Ed - Low-Impact Weights & Toning
@PS Gymnasium
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Emma Willard School
6:15pm
voll: B/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Semi-Elite players, ages 30 and over)
@MS Large Gym
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Large Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Small Gym
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Adult Ed - Zumba
@PS Gymnasium
4:15pm
bkbl: B/Modified (7-8)
@Mohonasen Junior High School
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@La Salle Institute
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@La Salle Institute
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Over 40)
@MS Large Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Gym
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Large Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Small Gym
4:30pm
bkbl: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Schalmont High School
Gym High School #1
6:00pm
bkbl: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Schalmont High School
Gym High School #1
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Intramural Program
@MS Small Gym
Grades 4-7 w/ Dan Cremo
15
8:00am - 12:15pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Primary School - Gymnasium
9:30am
wres: V
@Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls
Weigh-Ins at 7:30-8:30am
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
OPEN GYM FOOTBALL
@MS Large Gym
16
1:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Broadalbin-Perth High School
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
2:30pm
Indoor Track & Field: V
@University at Albany - SEFCU ARENA
18
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
5:00pm
voll: B/V
@Hudson High School
19
11:00am - 1:00pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Large Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
20
10:00am - 12:00pm
OPEN GYM FOOTBALL
@MS Large Gym
1:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
1:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Ichabod Crane CSD Campus
MS Gymnasium
21
11:00am - 1:00pm
Indoor Track Field Events PRACTICE (Throwers)
@MS Large Gym
1:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
1:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
22
7:00am - 9:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
7:00am - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
8:00am - 12:15pm
CYO Basketball
@Ichabod Crane Primary School - Gymnasium
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Hudson High School
23
7:30am - 3:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
7:30am - 4:30pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
24
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Adult Ed - Zumba
@PS Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Mixed skill levels, ages 25-55)
@MS Large Gym
25
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Boys Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
Post Season Party
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls Modified PRACTICE
@MS Large Gym
Post Season Party
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
2:40pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Program (Grades 3, 4, 5, 6) w/ Dan Cremo
@PS Gymnasium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Ed Basketball (Elite players, ages 18-34yrs)
@MS Large Gym
26
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Varsity PRACTICE
@MS Small Gym
Jair Gomez
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
4:45pm
voll: B/V
@Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Adult Ed - Low-Impact Weights & Toning
@PS Gymnasium
6:00pm
bkbl: G/V
@Schalmont High School
27
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
4:00pm - 10:00pm
KBA Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Adult Ed - Zumba
@PS Gymnasium
28
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Boys Varsity PRACTICE
@HS Gymnasium
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Intramural Program
@MS Small Gym
Grades 4-7 w/ Dan Cremo
29
6:30am - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane High School - Gymnasium
7:00am - 10:00pm
CYO Basketball Tournament
@Ichabod Crane Middle/Elementary School - Middle School Large Gym
3:00pm
voll: B/V
@Westmoreland High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Practice Schedule
Facilities Schedule
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?